Tender for Tab Vancomycin 250 mg, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Vancomycin 250 mg, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #77) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6915344 | Ref ID: 130976259).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Drugs Gem 35 Niv Disp 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Drugs Gem 35 Niv Disp 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tab Vancomycin 250 mg, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130976259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6915344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Vancomycin 250 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Drugs Gem 35 Niv Disp 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Tab Vancomycin 250 mg
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-11-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP DRUGS GEM 35 NIV DISP 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Rutoside 100mg Tab Pipe Clamps (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Proteinase K, Whistle (V2) Searched String: Biotin 10 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections