Tender for Tab Urimax, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Urimax, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758172 | Ref ID: 144720106).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Weighing Machine, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Weighing Machine, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tab Urimax, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144720106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Urimax
BOQ Title: Digital Weighing Machine, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2)
Item Title: Tab Urimax
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Digital Weighing Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj ASV Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections