Tender for Tab Urimax D, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Urimax D, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841109 | Ref ID: 129173111).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tab Urimax D, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129173111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Urimax D
BOQ Title: Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)
Item Title: Tab Urimax D
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-10-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Volumetric Flask, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Shaker Incubator, Whistle (V2), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Urine Collection Bag (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Tissue Homogenizer, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Searched String: INJ HYDROCORTISONE 100 MG Hydrocortisone Injection, Illuminated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections