Tender for Tab Urimax 0.4mg, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Urimax 0.4mg, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875012 | Ref ID: 129845197).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Medicines, Acyclovir Tablets (V2) Pantoprazole Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Medicines, Acyclovir Tablets (V2) Pantoprazole Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Tab Urimax 0.4mg, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129845197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Urimax 0.4mg
BOQ Title: Hospital Medicines, Acyclovir Tablets (V2) Pantoprazole Injection
Item Title: Tab Urimax 0.4mg
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-11-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Nevirapine Tablets (V2), N Heptane, Donepezil Tablet, N - Hexane AR Grade, Flunarizine Tablet Searched String: Tablet Ordinazole 500mg / Ornida Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Labels Stickers (V2), Mycophenolate Mofetil Tablet, CIPROFLOXACIN, Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Ver...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections