Tender for Tab Urimax 0.4, Cipla Ltd, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Urimax 0.4, Cipla Ltd, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #107) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6569909 | Ref ID: 125616973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicines, Ketoconazole Cream Diltiazem Tablet Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicines, Ketoconazole Cream Diltiazem Tablet Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tab Urimax 0.4, Cipla Ltd, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125616973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6569909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CIPLA LTD
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicines, Ketoconazole Cream Diltiazem Tablet Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid
Item Title: Tab Urimax 0.4
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections