Tender for Tab Tranexamic+ Ethamsylate, Qty: 5000

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Tranexamic+ Ethamsylate, Qty: 5000 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744101 | Ref ID: 127319379).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tab Tranexamic+ Ethamsylate, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127319379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TAB TRANEXAMIC+ ETHAMSYLATE
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 30-09-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Laboratory Vials (V2), Executive Table (V3), Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections