Tender for Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #28) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604000 | Ref ID: 143319899).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 11 Disp, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 11 Disp, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143319899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 11 Disp, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-06-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 11 DISP
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Searched String: Azathioprine 50 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Azathioprine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, First ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections