Tender for Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 5200 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 5200 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927608 | Ref ID: 147520501).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 5200 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147520501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg
Item Quantity: 5200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Tab Solifenacin 5mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, File/Folder (V3), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Laboratory Vials (V2), Graphics Tablets (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, All in One PC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections