Tender for Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646173 | Ref ID: 144393210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq 23, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq 23, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144393210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq 23, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma
Item Title: Tab Ticagrelor 90 mg
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ 23
GeMARPTS Searched: Incubator Searched String: Skin stapler with 35 stainless steel staples Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, medical stools or chairs, Stainless Steel Milk Can with Lid, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Skin Stapler (V2), mugs stainless st...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections