Tender for Tab Ticagrelor 60Mg, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ticagrelor 60Mg, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888552 | Ref ID: 146781733).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ivermectin Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ivermectin Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Tab Ticagrelor 60Mg, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146781733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tab
BOQ Title: Ivermectin Tablet
Item Title: Tab Ticagrelor 60Mg
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAP VITAMIN A 50000 IU VITAMIN A, Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), Vitamin D3 Capsules, Vitamin B6 Capsules, Beret Cap as per IS 5085, IUCD 380A for Family Planning Programme, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections