Tender for Tab Thyronorm 62.5 Mg 120 Tablets, Qty: 10 Ph, (BOQ Item ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Thyronorm 62.5 Mg 120 Tablets, Qty: 10 Ph, (BOQ Item #30) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719498 | Ref ID: 126871213).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine and Lab Items, Fluconazole Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine and Lab Items, Fluconazole Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tab Thyronorm 62.5 Mg 120 Tablets, Qty: 10 Ph, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126871213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABBOTT INDIA LTD Thyroxine 62 point 5 mcg
BOQ Title: Medicine and Lab Items, Fluconazole Tablet
Item Title: Tab Thyronorm 62.5 Mg 120 Tablets
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ph
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-09-2025 7:43 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE AND LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Pipe Clamps (V2), Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2), Azithromycin Oral Liquid, Dual HIV and Syphilis Rap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections