Tender for Tab Thalidomide 50 Mg, Qty: 180 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Thalidomide 50 Mg, Qty: 180 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917655 | Ref ID: 147762990).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Ifa Re 48, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Ifa Re 48, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tab Thalidomide 50 Mg, Qty: 180 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147762990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB THALIDOMIDE 50 MG
BOQ Title: Echs Ifa Re 48, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
BOQ Title: Echs Ifa Re 48, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Tab Thalidomide 50 Mg
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS IFA RE 48
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Searched String: TAB THIOCOLCHICOSIDE 4 MG Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Laborat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections