Tender for Tab, Tablet Computer, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab, Tablet Computer, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892499 | Ref ID: 147194007). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 425220.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ComputersandPeripheralsconsistingOfComputerMFPPrinterU PSHarddiskTVTabetc, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer A4 and Legal Size Multifunct... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ComputersandPeripheralsconsistingOfComputerMFPPrinterU PSHarddiskTVTabetc, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer A4 and Legal Size Multifunct... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Tab, Tablet Computer, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147194007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 425220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tablet Computer
BOQ Title: ComputersandPeripheralsconsistingOfComputerMFPPrinterU PSHarddiskTVTabetc, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer A4 and Legal Size Multifunct...
BOQ Title: ComputersandPeripheralsconsistingOfComputerMFPPrinterU PSHarddiskTVTabetc, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer A4 and Legal Size Multifunct...
Item Title: Tab
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 425220
BOQ Title: ComputersandPeripheralsconsistingOfComputerMFPPrinterU PSHarddiskTVTabetc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections