Tender for tab, tab bisoprolol, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tab, tab bisoprolol, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #77) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857749 | Ref ID: 146674715).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, Azithromycin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, Azithromycin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: tab, tab bisoprolol, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146674715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tab bisoprolol
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Azithromycin Injection
Item Title: tab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Itraconazole Capsule, Itraconazole Oral Liquid, Laboratory Vials (V2), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), Deep freezer, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections