Tender for Tab Sofosbuvir 400mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Sofosbuvir 400mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730010 | Ref ID: 144399070).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tab Sofosbuvir 400mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144399070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Sofosbuvir 400mg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Tab Sofosbuvir 400mg
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections