Tender for Tab Sofosbuvir 400 Mg+ Velpatasvir 100 Mg, Qty: 90

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Sofosbuvir 400 Mg+ Velpatasvir 100 Mg, Qty: 90 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7610419 | Ref ID: 142505657).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tab Sofosbuvir 400 Mg+ Velpatasvir 100 Mg, Qty: 90

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142505657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7610419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tab Sofosbuvir 400 mg+ Velpatasvir 100 mg
Quantity Required: 90
Start Date: 02-06-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, NORFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, PARACETAMOL + IBUPROFEN, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections