Tender for Tab Sofosbuvir 400 mg, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #142)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Sofosbuvir 400 mg, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #142) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749412 | Ref ID: 144825282).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 32, Haloperidol Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 32, Haloperidol Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Tab Sofosbuvir 400 mg, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #142)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144825282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Sofosbuvir 400 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 32, Haloperidol Tablet
Item Title: Tab Sofosbuvir 400 mg
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 32
GeMARPTS Searched: Thoracic Drainage Catheter with Trocar (V2), Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2), Abdominal Drainage Kit (V2) Searched String: Thoracic Catheter Size drainage with Trocar 32 Thoracic Drainage Catheter with Trocar (V2), Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Abdominal Drainage Kit (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections