Tender for Tab Sinarest, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Sinarest, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851226 | Ref ID: 146781384).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines and Lab Reagents, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules Antiseptic Liquid Magnesium Oxide as per IS 2529 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines and Lab Reagents, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules Antiseptic Liquid Magnesium Oxide as per IS 2529 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tab Sinarest, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146781384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paracetamol 500 mg Phenylephrine Hydrochloride and Chlorpheniramine Maleate
BOQ Title: Medicines and Lab Reagents, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules Antiseptic Liquid Magnesium Oxide as per IS 2529
Item Title: Tab Sinarest
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES AND LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, L-Ascorbic Acid, L Carnitine Capsules, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), L-Arginine Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), L- Glutamine Powder, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), L- Asparaginase Injection Searched String: TAB HEM UP C Low Temperature L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections