Tender for Tab Selenium 150 mcg plus Vit C 135 mg plus Natural Beta ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Selenium 150 mcg plus Vit C 135 mg plus Natural Beta Carotene 2250 IU equal Vit E 67dot5 IU plus DL Methionine 500 mg Betamax M, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6860666 | Ref ID: 130710222).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Drugs Gem 28 Ge 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Drugs Gem 28 Ge 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tab Selenium 150 mcg plus Vit C 135 mg plus Natural Beta Carotene 2250 IU equal Vit E 67dot5 IU plus DL Methionine 500 mg Betamax M, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130710222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6860666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Selenium 150 mcg plus Vit C 135 mg plus Natural Beta Carotene 2250 IU equal Vit E 67dot5 IU plus DL Methionine 500 mg Betamax M
BOQ Title: Dglp Drugs Gem 28 Ge 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Tab Selenium 150 mcg plus Vit C 135 mg plus Natural Beta Carotene 2250 IU equal Vit E 67dot5 IU plus DL Methionine 500 mg Betamax M
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-11-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP DRUGS GEM 28 GE 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Minifuge, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Supraglottic Airways Device (3rd Generation), Toothpaste (V2) as per IS 6356...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections