Tender for Tab Roxithromycin 150 mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Roxithromycin 150 mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755045 | Ref ID: 127574708).

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tab Roxithromycin 150 mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127574708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Roxithromycin 150 mg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan)
Item Title: Tab Roxithromycin 150 mg
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-10-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: 7903, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Packaged Drinking Water( Other than Packaged Natural Mineral Water ) as per IS 14543, Bayonet Lamp Holders as per IS - 1258 Searched String: Inj Ranitidine 25mg 2ml RANITIDINE INJECTION, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections