Tender for Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #101)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #101) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445026 | Ref ID: 140127557).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 02, Midazolam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 02, Midazolam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140127557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 02, Midazolam Injection
Item Title: Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-04-2026 9:52 AM
End Date: 08-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Promethazine Syp 5 mg/5 ml bott of 60 ml Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Shaker Incubator, Lunch Box (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Diphenhydramine H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections