Tender for Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #46) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434789 | Ref ID: 139473089).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139473089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Rizatriptan 5 mg
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya
Item Title: Title46
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-04-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections