Tender for Tab Risperidone 4 mg, Qty: 1260 No, (BOQ Item #79)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Risperidone 4 mg, Qty: 1260 No, (BOQ Item #79) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537338 | Ref ID: 142020405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid 03, Lamivudine Tablet Silver Sulphate (V2) Antiseptic Liquid / Gel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid 03, Lamivudine Tablet Silver Sulphate (V2) Antiseptic Liquid / Gel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tab Risperidone 4 mg, Qty: 1260 No, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142020405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Risperidone 4 mg
BOQ Title: Boq Bid 03, Lamivudine Tablet Silver Sulphate (V2) Antiseptic Liquid / Gel
Item Title: Tab Risperidone 4 mg
Item Quantity: 1260
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 8:24 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: BOQ BID 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syrup Terbutaline sulphate Bromhexine HCL Guaiphenesin Bromhexine + Guaifenesin + Menthol + Terbutaline Syrup (V2) Searched String: Dextrose Monohydrate for oral use in Pack of 100 Gm (Glucose D Powder) PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use, Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections