Tender for Tab Risperidone 2 mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Risperidone 2 mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374463 | Ref ID: 138458001).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 01, Metoprolol Tablet Enalapril Tablet Mupirocin Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 01, Metoprolol Tablet Enalapril Tablet Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Risperidone 2 mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138458001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Risperidone 2 mg
BOQ Title: Echs 01, Metoprolol Tablet Enalapril Tablet Mupirocin Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Tab Risperidone 2 mg
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-03-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: Tab Ramipril 5mg + Hydrochlorothiazide 12.5 mg Laboratory Vials (V2), Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, shoes school pvc boys girls, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections