Tender for Tab Recofast Plus, Qty: 900 NOS, (BOQ Item #84)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Recofast Plus, Qty: 900 NOS, (BOQ Item #84) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5758775 | Ref ID: 112420971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine supply, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine supply, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tab Recofast Plus, Qty: 900 NOS, (BOQ Item #84)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112420971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5758775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB RECOFAST PLUS (PARACETAMOL+PHENYLEPHRINE+TRIPROLIDINE)
BOQ Title: Medicine supply, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets
Item Title: Tab Recofast Plus
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-12-2024 1:52 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Medicine supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Trolley, Medicine Ball, Medicine Kit Bag, Health Kiosk, Resin Capsule, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan), Medicinal Plants, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - 4FDC (Adult), Capsule Bottle, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections