Tender for Tab Ramipril 5 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ramipril 5 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938567 | Ref ID: 147658398).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from expendabe items, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar expendabe items, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tab Ramipril 5 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147658398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ramipril 5 mg
BOQ Title: expendabe items, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605
BOQ Title: expendabe items, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605
Item Title: Tab Ramipril 5 mg
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: expendabe items
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Searched String: InjPheniramine Maleate 22 point 75 mg per ml amp of 2ml Pheniramine Injection Searched String: Tab Pregabalin 75 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections