Tender for Tab Pre Probiotic, Qty: 98000 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Pre Probiotic, Qty: 98000 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627074 | Ref ID: 145454940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 334.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECHs RE 91, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECHs RE 91, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tab Pre Probiotic, Qty: 98000 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145454940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 334

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Pre Probiotic
BOQ Title: ECHs RE 91, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Tab Pre Probiotic
Item Quantity: 98000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-07-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 334
BOQ Title: ECHs RE 91
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Ramipril 1.25 mg Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), N-(1- Naphthyl)ethylenediamine, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Cartap Hydrochloride 25% + Emamectin benzoate 1% SG ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections