Tender for Tab Pentoxifylline 400mg, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #59)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Pentoxifylline 400mg, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #59) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913388 | Ref ID: 147351180). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5650.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tab Pentoxifylline 400mg, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147351180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Pentoxifylline 400mg
BOQ Title: Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita
BOQ Title: Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita
Item Title: Tab Pentoxifylline 400mg
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-08-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5650
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bonding Agent, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Searched String: Meropenem 1 gm Inj Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, MEROPENEM, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), CEFOPERAZON...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections