Tender for Tab Nimesulide, Qty: 30 Pkts, (BOQ Item #13)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Nimesulide, Qty: 30 Pkts, (BOQ Item #13) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640770 | Ref ID: 126497898).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine for Conduct of Medical Patrol, Cervical Collar Spinal Support Digital Medical Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine for Conduct of Medical Patrol, Cervical Collar Spinal Support Digital Medical Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tab Nimesulide, Qty: 30 Pkts, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126497898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per list
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine for Conduct of Medical Patrol, Cervical Collar Spinal Support Digital Medical Thermometer
Item Title: Tab Nimesulide
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pkts
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-09-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE FOR CONDUCT OF MEDICAL PATROL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections