Tender for Tab Multivitamin tablet with mineral and trace elements m...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Multivitamin tablet with mineral and trace elements magnesium and trace elements each sugar coated tablet contains, Qty: 800 Nos, (BOQ Item #79) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595681 | Ref ID: 142355575).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Camp, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Camp, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Multivitamin tablet with mineral and trace elements magnesium and trace elements each sugar coated tablet contains, Qty: 800 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142355575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per documets attached
BOQ Title: Medical Camp, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Tab Multivitamin tablet with mineral and trace elements magnesium and trace elements each sugar coated tablet contains
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL CAMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: medicine Medicine Ball, Medicine Kit Bag, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Mupirocin Ointment (V2), Pregabalin Capsules, Health Kiosk, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan), Atomoxetine Tablet, Etomidate Injection Searched String: hiring of transportati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections