Tender for Tab Multivitamin, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Multivitamin, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685508 | Ref ID: 143672297).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical Camp at Thenjang and Govajang Village, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical Camp at Thenjang and Govajang Village, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Multivitamin, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143672297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical Camp at Thenjang and Govajang Village, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Tab Multivitamin
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 8:05 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF MEDICAL CAMP AT THENJANG AND GOVAJANG VILLAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cap Karvol Plus Cap Glacier, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Welding Cap, Blanking cap, Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Neopren Cap, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Swimming Cap, Peak Cap - MHA, Screw Cap Vial Searched String: Cap Rabeprazole + Domperidone (Rabi D) D - Penic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections