Tender for Tab Multivitamin, Qty: 1 TAB, (BOQ Item #103)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Multivitamin, Qty: 1 TAB, (BOQ Item #103) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492340 | Ref ID: 123444925). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Medicine, Diltiazem Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Medicine, Diltiazem Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tab Multivitamin, Qty: 1 TAB, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123444925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab. Multivitamin - Vitamin B complex, Lycopene, Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin B3 Niacinamide, Vitamin E, Vitamin B5 Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Vitamin B1 Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B9 Folic Acid, Vitamin B7 Biotin, Vitamin D3 as Lichen, Vitamin B12 Cyanocobalamin, Zinc as Zinc Oxide, Manganese as Manganese Chloride, Copper as Copper Gluconate, Iodine as Potassium Iodine, Chromium as Chromium Chloride, Selenium as Sodium Selenate, Bulking Agent, Diluent Lactose Monohydrate, Disintegrant, Anticaking Agent, Glazing Agent, Stabiliser, Thickener, Lubricant Calcium Stearate, Emulsifer
BOQ Title: Requirement of Medicine, Diltiazem Tablet
Item Title: Tab Multivitamin
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: TAB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-07-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Requirement of Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Diazepam Tab Diazepam Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Diazepam Injection, Tab Washer-IS:8068, Diazepam Oral Liquid, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Cellophane paper, Overbed Tables, book page separator, Executive Table (V3) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections