Tender for Tab Morphine CR 30 mg, Qty: 7100 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Morphine CR 30 mg, Qty: 7100 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849390 | Ref ID: 147430852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52640.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Morphine CR 30 mg, Qty: 7100 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Morphine CR 30 mg
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Tab Morphine CR 30 mg
Item Quantity: 7100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 52640
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aprepitant 1 Cap 125 mg and 2 Cap 80 mg pack of 3 Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Searched String: Cabazitaxel 60 mg inj Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Virechan P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections