Tender for Tab Montec Lc, Qty: 1500 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Montec Lc, Qty: 1500 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774960 | Ref ID: 144978779).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tab Montec Lc, Qty: 1500 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144978779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUN PHARMA
BOQ Title: Medicine, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Tab Montec Lc
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections