Tender for Tab Midodrine 2.5 mg, Qty: 3930 No, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Midodrine 2.5 mg, Qty: 3930 No, (BOQ Item #27) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850447 | Ref ID: 147430659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6081.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Fentanyl Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Fentanyl Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Midodrine 2.5 mg, Qty: 3930 No, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6081

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Midodrine 2.5 mg
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Fentanyl Injection
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Fentanyl Injection
Item Title: Tab Midodrine 2.5 mg
Item Quantity: 3930
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6081
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bupivacaine HCL 5 mg/ml heavy 4 ml Inj Blood Collection Tube, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections