Tender for Tab Medroxyprogesterone 10, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Medroxyprogesterone 10, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436647 | Ref ID: 122836853).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Allopathic Medicines, Medroxyprogesterone Acetate Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Allopathic Medicines, Medroxyprogesterone Acetate Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tab Medroxyprogesterone 10, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122836853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Allopathic medicine
BOQ Title: Allopathic Medicines, Medroxyprogesterone Acetate Tablet
Item Title: Tab Medroxyprogesterone 10
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ALLOPATHIC MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818 Searched String: Cap Oseltamivir 75 mg Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 75 mg Dispersible Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 150 mg Capsule, Clopidogrel Tablets (V2), Anti T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections