Tender for Tab Levosulpiride 50 mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Levosulpiride 50 mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957950 | Ref ID: 131319950).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GEM27, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GEM27, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Levosulpiride 50 mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131319950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Levosulpiride 50 mg
BOQ Title: GEM27, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797
Item Title: Tab Levosulpiride 50 mg
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM27
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Analytical weighing balance, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Proteinase K, Whistle (V2) Searched String: Tab Gliclazide 40 mg Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Laboratory ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections