Tender for Tab Levocarnitine, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Levocarnitine, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6953026 | Ref ID: 131216164).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GEM19, Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GEM19, Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Levocarnitine, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131216164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6953026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Levocarnitine 500mg
BOQ Title: GEM19, Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Tab Levocarnitine
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-12-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM19
GeMARPTS Searched: Trifloxystrobin 10% + Difenoconazole 12.5% + Sulphur 3% SC (Suspension Concentrate), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Thiamethoxam 12.6% + Lambda Cyhalothrin 9.5% ZC(V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 1240...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections