Tender for Tab Levocarnitine 500 mg, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Levocarnitine 500 mg, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #80) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6539005 | Ref ID: 124435102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tab Levocarnitine 500 mg, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124435102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6539005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Levocarnitine 500 mg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Tab Levocarnitine 500 mg
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Methotrexate Tablet, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, D - Shaped Connectors, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Sanitary Napkins as per IS 5405, The Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets / Tarpaulins / Cov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections