Tender for tab ivermectin 6mg, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tab ivermectin 6mg, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #16) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925312 | Ref ID: 130765533).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: tab ivermectin 6mg, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130765533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tab ivermectin 6mg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: tab ivermectin 6mg
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluconazole Tablet, Hot air oven, Fluconazole, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Fluconazole Injection, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Fluconazole Oral Liquid, Tab Washer-IS:8068, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Anti TB Drugs - Pyra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections