Tender for Tab Itraconazole 200mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Itraconazole 200mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022252 | Ref ID: 132361682).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Tab Itraconazole 200mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132361682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WHO AND GMP VERIFIED
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Tab Itraconazole 200mg
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting Searched String: Tab Mafenemic acid 250mg plus Tranexemic Acid 500mg Pipe Clamps (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Box Strapping Machine Searched String: Terbinafine 500mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections