Tender for Tab Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943846 | Ref ID: 147645106).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 09, ECG Recording Paper(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 09, ECG Recording Paper(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tab Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg
BOQ Title: RE 09, ECG Recording Paper(V2)
BOQ Title: RE 09, ECG Recording Paper(V2)
Item Title: Tab Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 09

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections