Tender for Tab Iron, As per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Iron, As per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: 1200 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823271 | Ref ID: 130881913).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Drug Trolley First Aid Kit Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Drug Trolley First Aid Kit Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Tab Iron, As per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: 1200 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130881913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Uploaded
BOQ Title: Medicine, Drug Trolley First Aid Kit Medicine Kit Bag
BOQ Title: Medicine, Drug Trolley First Aid Kit Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Tab Iron
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cream Clotrimazole 01 Percent 15 Percent High Alumina bricks (RINL), CLOTRIMAZOLE, Solid Coal Tar Pitch, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Pipe Clamps (V2), Coke Fines (Industrial Coke), Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2) Searched String: Cream Lunicorazale Barrier cream...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections