Tender for Tab Indapamide Sr, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Indapamide Sr, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611086 | Ref ID: 125173413).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicines, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicines, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tab Indapamide Sr, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125173413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Indapamide Sr
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicines, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2)
Item Title: Tab Indapamide Sr
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kinesiology Tape Kinesiology Tape, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Kinesiology Tape (V2), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Tape Library, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections