Tender for Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #34) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465659 | Ref ID: 124631747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 611 ECHS IFA Gen Med GeM 13 FY 25 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 611 ECHS IFA Gen Med GeM 13 FY 25 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124631747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg
BOQ Title: 611 ECHS IFA Gen Med GeM 13 FY 25 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-07-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44
BOQ Title: 611 ECHS IFA Gen Med GeM 13 FY 25 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Aripipraz...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections