Tender for Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #96)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #96) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313596 | Ref ID: 139025380).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 58 Dispensary, Hydrocortisone Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 58 Dispensary, Hydrocortisone Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139025380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 58 Dispensary, Hydrocortisone Tablet
Item Title: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-04-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 25-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GEM 58 DISPENSARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets Searched String: Clonazepam 0pnt25 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections