Tender for Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6352858 | Ref ID: 121511981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25288.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121511981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6352858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25288

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg
BOQ Title: Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-06-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25288
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V3), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register Searched String: Tab Ibandronate 150 mg Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 150 mg Dispersible Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 150 mg Capsule, Cellophane paper, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 150mg Dispers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections