Tender for Tab Hydroxyurea 500mg, Qty: 630 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Hydroxyurea 500mg, Qty: 630 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374693 | Ref ID: 138148666).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tab Hydroxyurea 500mg, Qty: 630 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138148666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Hydroxyurea 500mg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet
Item Title: Tab Hydroxyurea 500mg
Item Quantity: 630
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: HYDROCHLORIDE, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Searched String: Tab Geftinib 250mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, Dak Pad (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Ceftriaxone, Overbed Tables, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections