Tender for Tab Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #50) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957564 | Ref ID: 131507758).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRUGS, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRUGS, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131507758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg
BOQ Title: DRUGS, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Title 50
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-12-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Airways Device (3rd Generation) Searched String: Inj Lignocaine intracam 0.05% vial of 1 ml DNA marker, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), dntp mix, Pipe Clamps (V2), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections