Tender for Tab Frusemide 40 mg, Qty: 105 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Frusemide 40 mg, Qty: 105 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710949 | Ref ID: 144046990).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical Camp at Sangkungmai Senapati and Kpi District Manipur, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical Camp at Sangkungmai Senapati and Kpi District Manipur, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Frusemide 40 mg, Qty: 105 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144046990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical Camp at Sangkungmai Senapati and Kpi District Manipur, Mupirocin Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Tab Frusemide 40 mg
Item Quantity: 105
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF MEDICAL CAMP AT SANGKUNGMAI SENAPATI AND KPI DISTRICT MANIPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinami...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections